Is Cadbury Caramilk Cake Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, WATER, CARAMILK CARAMEL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), FLOUR, DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM , MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, SALT, BAKING POWDER.

Check Cadbury Caramilk Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Caramilk Cake is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast