Is Cadbury Caramilk Family Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, caramel-forward chocolate with a creamy, melt-in-mouth texture; reviewers commonly praise its distinct sweet, caramelized flavor and family-sized format for sharing, while some note it can be overly sweet and melts easily. Typical uses include casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, and melting into desserts or recipes for baking and gifting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk, Modified Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Cadbury Caramilk Family Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Caramilk Family Bar is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go