Is Cadbury Caramilk Mini Bars Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Milk ingredients, Modified palm oil, Unsweetened chocolate, Modified vegetable oil, Cocoa butter, Salt, Soy lecithin, Baking soda, Calcium chloride, Natural and artificial flavours. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Cadbury Caramilk Mini Bars Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Mini Bars Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


