Is Cadbury Caramilk Mini Bars Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Milk ingredients, Modified palm oil, Unsweetened chocolate, Modified vegetable oil, Cocoa butter, Salt, Soy lecithin, Baking soda, Calcium chloride, Natural and artificial flavours. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Cadbury Caramilk Mini Bars Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Mini Bars Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


