Is Cadbury Caramilk Mousse 80g x 2 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream [Cream (Milk), Thickeners (412,407)], Caramilk Sauce (20%) [Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids (Milk, Emulsifier (322), Soy)), Humectant (422), Thickeners (1442, 415), Invert Sugar, Emulsifier (322)(Soy), Preservative (202), Mineral Salt (339), Salt, Colours (171, 161b), Cocoa Powder], Caramilk White Chocolate (16%) [Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours], Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Honeycomb Kibble [Sugar, Glucose (Glucose, Water), Cocoa Butter, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)], Natural Flavours, Colours [150d, Annatto, Turmeric] Caramilk Buttons Containing 23% Cocoa Solids and 29% Milk Solids
Check Cadbury Caramilk Mousse 80g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Mousse 80g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Unknown


