Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramello Koala Chocolate | 35g Vegan?

Description
Small koala-shaped confection delivers a smooth outer shell with a soft, gooey center; flavor is sweet with creamy, confectionery notes. Consumers commonly use it as a snack, party-bag treat, or nostalgic impulse purchase. Reviews often note enjoyable texture and sweetness, portability, occasional melting in warm conditions, and value for price.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- full cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small koala-shaped confection delivers a smooth outer shell with a soft, gooey center; flavor is sweet with creamy, confectionery notes. Consumers commonly use it as a snack, party-bag treat, or nostalgic impulse purchase. Reviews often note enjoyable texture and sweetness, portability, occasional melting in warm conditions, and value for price.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, SUgar, Milk Solids), Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramello Koala Chocolate | 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramello Koala Chocolate | 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramello Koala Chocolate | 35g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


