Is Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped Dark Chocolate Bar 40g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCONUT (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVE (223 SULPHITES)), GLACE CHERRIES(CHERRIES, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COLOUR (163), FOOD ACID (330), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSEDMILK (MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS), VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS(SOY LECITHIN, 476), GELATINE, INVERT SUGAR, STARCH (CORN, TAPIOCA), COLOURS (120, 160c), FLAVOURS, MINERALSALT (500), PROCESSING AIDS (SULPHITES).
Check Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped Dark Chocolate Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped Dark Chocolate Bar 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped Dark Chocolate Bar 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


