Is Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped Dark Chocolate Bar 40g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • 120

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCONUT (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVE (223 SULPHITES)), GLACE CHERRIES(CHERRIES, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COLOUR (163), FOOD ACID (330), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSEDMILK (MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS), VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS(SOY LECITHIN, 476), GELATINE, INVERT SUGAR, STARCH (CORN, TAPIOCA), COLOURS (120, 160c), FLAVOURS, MINERALSALT (500), PROCESSING AIDS (SULPHITES).

Check Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped Dark Chocolate Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped Dark Chocolate Bar 40g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go