Is Cadbury Cherry Ripe Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat glucose fructose syrup

wheat glucose fructose syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCONUT (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVE (223 ( SULPHITES ))), GLACE CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WHEAT GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COLOUR (163), FOOD ACID (330), SULPHITES ), GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA MASS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, GELATINE, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), COLOURS (120, 160c), FLAVOURS, MINERAL SALT (500), PROCESSING AID (SULPHITES). CONTAINS SULPHITES, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.

Check Cadbury Cherry Ripe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go