Is Cadbury Choc Chip Brunch Bar 32g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

At Flakes, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Bran, Whey Powder (From Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Molasses, Flavourings

Check Cadbury Choc Chip Brunch Bar 32g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Choc Chip Brunch Bar 32g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go