Is Cadbury Choco Rolls Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wafer Roll With Vanilla Flavour Cocoa Filling [sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Salt], Family Milk Chocolate [sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder*, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (palm, Shea), Emulsifier (ammonium Phosphatides, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring Contains Milk, Wheat and Soya.

Check Cadbury Choco Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go