Is Cadbury Chocolate Advent Calendar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Milk Fat, Flavourings, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Chocolate Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Advent Calendar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


