Is Cadbury Chocolate Bar Twirl Caramilk Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 29
  • milk solids minimum 24
  • milk solids
  • flavours 2 milk chocolate
  • full cream milk

milk solids 29

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Flaky, twirled layers deliver a rich, caramel-forward flavor profile with a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly eaten as a single-serve snack, dessert topping, or lunchbox treat, customers note intense sweetness, satisfying creaminess, convenient portion size, and occasional comments about the bar’s tendency to melt quickly in warm conditions, and packaging details.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>2</sup> Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 26%, milk solids minimum 24%. White chocolate contains cocoa solids 20%, milk solids 29%.

Check Cadbury Chocolate Bar Twirl Caramilk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chocolate Bar Twirl Caramilk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go