Is Cadbury Chocolate Bar Twirl Vegan?

Description
A slender milk chocolate bar featuring layered, flaky centers with a smooth outer coating, offering a creamy cocoa-forward flavor and melt-in-mouth finish. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared, or paired with coffee; reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve size, and reliable, consistent taste across purchases and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A slender milk chocolate bar featuring layered, flaky centers with a smooth outer coating, offering a creamy cocoa-forward flavor and melt-in-mouth finish. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared, or paired with coffee; reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve size, and reliable, consistent taste across purchases and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Chocolate Bar Twirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Bar Twirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Bar Twirl is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


