Is Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate delivers pronounced caramel flavor and a melt in mouth texture; consumers commonly use it for snacking, baking, melting and gifting, while reviews frequently praise its rich, sweet profile and silky consistency, noting complaints about excessive sweetness, tendency to soften during warm storage and variable packaging durability issues.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate delivers pronounced caramel flavor and a melt in mouth texture; consumers commonly use it for snacking, baking, melting and gifting, while reviews frequently praise its rich, sweet profile and silky consistency, noting complaints about excessive sweetness, tendency to soften during warm storage and variable packaging durability issues.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour
Check Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


