Is Cadbury Chocolate Dream White Chocolate Dairy Free?

Description
This 180g block offers a smooth, creamy sweetness with a velvety melt and consistent texture; consumers commonly enjoy it for snacking, portioned sharing, melting into desserts, and baking. Reviews note pleasant creaminess, easy melting, and strong sweetness levels, with many citing nostalgic appeal and satisfactory value for size and convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 31
- milk solids
milk solids 31
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 180g block offers a smooth, creamy sweetness with a velvety melt and consistent texture; consumers commonly enjoy it for snacking, portioned sharing, melting into desserts, and baking. Reviews note pleasant creaminess, easy melting, and strong sweetness levels, with many citing nostalgic appeal and satisfactory value for size and convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>*</sup> White chocolate contains cocoa solids 23%, milk solids 31%.
Check Cadbury Chocolate Dream White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Dream White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Dream White Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


