Is Cadbury Chocolate Fish Bar 20g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • 120

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, invert sugar, gelatine, cocoa butter, milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), colour (120), flavours, cornstarch. Contains milk, soy. May contain peanuts, tree nuts.

Check Cadbury Chocolate Fish Bar 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chocolate Fish Bar 20g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go