Is Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 29%, Milk Solids 23%
Check Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingBaking


