Is Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 23
- milk solids
- flavour white chocolate
milk solids 23
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 29%, Milk Solids 23%
Check Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


