Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Medium Easter Egg Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate egg shell made with Cadbury Dairy MilkIngredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.Cadbury Mini EggsIngredients: Sugar, MILK, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E442, E476, sunflower lecithin), modified maize starch, maltodextrin, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, paprika extract, carotenes), modified tapioca starch, flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS. Milk chocolate egg shell made with Cadbury Dairy Milk.**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate.MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Cadbury Mini EggsMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.

Check Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Medium Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Medium Easter Egg is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Medium Easter Egg | Spoonful