Is Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz Vegetarian?

Description
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels 10oz are made with 100% real chocolate and are a popular choice for baking. These morsels are not too sweet or too bitter, providing a balanced taste. They are gluten free and contain no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. Nestle Toll House ensures responsible sourcing of their cocoa through the Nestle Cocoa Plan. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, the fact that they are widely used for baking suggests that they are well-regarded by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels 10oz are made with 100% real chocolate and are a popular choice for baking. These morsels are not too sweet or too bitter, providing a balanced taste. They are gluten free and contain no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. Nestle Toll House ensures responsible sourcing of their cocoa through the Nestle Cocoa Plan. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, the fact that they are widely used for baking suggests that they are well-regarded by consumers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


