Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- milk
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, HAZELNUTS, skimmed MILK powder, reduced fat cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471, sunflower lecithin, E476), rice flour, humectant (glycerol), salt, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, molasses, citric acid, whey protein concentrate (from MILK), sunflower oil, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


