Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, HAZELNUTS, skimmed MILK powder, reduced fat cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471, sunflower lecithin, E476), rice flour, humectant (glycerol), salt, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, molasses, citric acid, whey protein concentrate (from MILK), sunflower oil, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


