Is Cadbury Chocolate Pillows 75g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour 28
wheat flour 28
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour 28 %, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Lactose (Milk), Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Molasses, Cocoa Powder
Check Cadbury Chocolate Pillows 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Pillows 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Pillows 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


