Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE SHAPES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, dried whey (from MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, HAZELNUTS, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), dried skimmed MILK, salt, flavourings, molasses, citric acid, sodium bicarbonate, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract), humectant (glycerol), stabiliser (invertase).MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER..MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE SHAPES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE SHAPES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


