Is Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Dairy Milk Marvellous Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 422
- 160a
- humectant
- carbon dioxide
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Popping Candy (Contains Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Raspberry Flavoured Candy Chips (contains Flavour, Colour (160a, 163)), Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Pieces (Contains Fruit Juice, Humectant (422), Vegetable Gum (440), Food Acid (330), Flavours), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Dairy Milk Marvellous Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Dairy Milk Marvellous Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Dairy Milk Marvellous Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


