Is Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Twirl Dairy Free?

Description
A flaked, twirled confection offering a rich, sweet flavor with subtle bitter notes; texture is layered and flaky yet melts smoothly, providing light, crumbly bites. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or frequently shared; reviewers often praise the texture and taste while noting occasional sweetness and packaging issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids minimum 24
- milk solids
- flavours milk chocolate
- full cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A flaked, twirled confection offering a rich, sweet flavor with subtle bitter notes; texture is layered and flaky yet melts smoothly, providing light, crumbly bites. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or frequently shared; reviewers often praise the texture and taste while noting occasional sweetness and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>*</sup> Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 26%, milk solids minimum 24%.
Check Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Twirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Twirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Twirl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


