Is Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • 471
  • humectant

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Humectant, Caramelized Hazelnuts (Contains Dextrose (From Wheat)), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, 471), Salt, Vegetable Gum, Flavours, Acidity Regulators, Raising Agent, Colours (141, 160C), Mineral Salt, Glazing Agents, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Peanuts

Check Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking