Is Cadbury Chocolates Roses 225g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 904
  • 492
  • dextrose
  • 471
  • +1 more

904

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Malt Extract (from Barley), Humectant, Caramelized Hazelnuts (Dextrose (From Wheat)), Golden Syrup, Rice Crisps, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 476, 492, Sunflower Lecithin), Hazelnuts, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Salt, Maltodextrin, Freeze-Dried Raspberries, Flavours, Vegetable Gum, Acidity Regulators (331, 330, 341), Raising Agents, Colours (141, 160c, 150d), Mineral Salt, Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agents (904, 901), Peanuts

Check Cadbury Chocolates Roses 225g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chocolates Roses 225g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking