Is Cadbury Christmas Dairy Milk Freddo Giftbag 141g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- full cream milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milky Top Freddo Unit: Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers 9Soy Lecithin, Flavours, Dairy Milk Freddo Unit: Full Cream Milk, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Strawberry Freddo Unit: Full Cream Milk, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Strawberries, Apple, Colour, Acidity Regulators, View More
Check Cadbury Christmas Dairy Milk Freddo Giftbag 141g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Christmas Dairy Milk Freddo Giftbag 141g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Christmas Dairy Milk Freddo Giftbag 141g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


