Is Cadbury Christmas Dairy Milk Freddo Giftbag 141g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full cream milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milky Top Freddo Unit: Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers 9Soy Lecithin, Flavours, Dairy Milk Freddo Unit: Full Cream Milk, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Strawberry Freddo Unit: Full Cream Milk, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Strawberries, Apple, Colour, Acidity Regulators, View More

Check Cadbury Christmas Dairy Milk Freddo Giftbag 141g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Christmas Dairy Milk Freddo Giftbag 141g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go