Is Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- e442
- calcium carbonate
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Fondant Sauce (17%) (Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Carotenes), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Emulsifier (E471)), Biscuit Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Chocolate Flavour Coating (Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cadbury Milk Chocolate (5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Water, Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410)
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


