Is Cadbury Creme Egg Large Easter Egg 258g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter cadbury creme egg: sugar
  • dried egg white
  • milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk: milk

vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter cadbury creme egg: sugar

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Creme Egg: Sugar, Milk, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (E442), Dried Egg White, Colour (Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Creme Egg Large Easter Egg 258g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Creme Egg Large Easter Egg 258g is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking