Is Cadbury Creme Egg Pots Of Joy 260G (4X65g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- milk
- cream
- concentrated skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Cream, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Dried Buttermilk, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Pork Gelatine, Stabilisers (Pectin, E407, E412), Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471), Colours (Carotenes, Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates)
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Pots Of Joy 260G (4X65g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Pots Of Joy 260G (4X65g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Egg Pots Of Joy 260G (4X65g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


