Is Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, smooth outer shell gives way to a gooey, creamy center providing a rich, sugary flavor contrast; texture mixes firm bite and soft, runny filling. Often purchased as seasonal treats, used for holiday baskets, baking toppers or quick snacks. Reviews note consistent sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel and occasional melting or mess.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, smooth outer shell gives way to a gooey, creamy center providing a rich, sugary flavor contrast; texture mixes firm bite and soft, runny filling. Often purchased as seasonal treats, used for holiday baskets, baking toppers or quick snacks. Reviews note consistent sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel and occasional melting or mess.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Egg Whites, Artificial Color (Yellow 6)
Check Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


