Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder
  • chocolate flavoured coating
  • cadbury milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Biscuit Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Cadbury Milk Chocolate (12%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Popping Candy (2.5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (from Milk ), Carbon Dioxide), Honeycomb Pieces (2%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Shea Kernel, Palm), Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Emulsifier (E471), Colours (Carotenes, Beetroot Red)

Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go