Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- from milk
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- concentrated skimmed milk
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Popping Candy, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Carbon Dioxide, Lactose (From Milk)), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colours (Annatto, Carotenes)
Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


