Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Popping Candy, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Carbon Dioxide, Lactose (From Milk)), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colours (Annatto, Carotenes)

Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking