This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream 4 x 90ml (360ml) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate (34%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Popping Candy (2.5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (from Milk), Carbon Dioxide), Whey Powder (from Milk), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (E471), Colours (Carotenes, Beetroot Red)

Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream 4 x 90ml (360ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream 4 x 90ml (360ml) is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream 4 x 90ml (360ml) | Spoonful