Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate (34%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Popping Candy (2.5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (from Milk ), Carbon Dioxide), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (E471), Colours (Carotenes, Beetroot Red)
Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


