Is Cadbury Crunchie 4 x 32g Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e442

e442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A confection bar featuring a light, aerated crunchy center that delivers pronounced sweetness and a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert component, or lunchbox treat, the four-pack is valued for sharing; reviews note nostalgic flavor, consistent crunch, and occasional sticky handling during warm conditions, plus packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK ), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Crunchie 4 x 32g Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie 4 x 32g Chocolate Bar is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go