Is Cadbury Crunchie 4 x 32g Chocolate Bar Vegan?

Description
A confection bar featuring a light, aerated crunchy center that delivers pronounced sweetness and a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert component, or lunchbox treat, the four-pack is valued for sharing; reviews note nostalgic flavor, consistent crunch, and occasional sticky handling during warm conditions, plus packaging complaints.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey permeate powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- e442
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A confection bar featuring a light, aerated crunchy center that delivers pronounced sweetness and a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert component, or lunchbox treat, the four-pack is valued for sharing; reviews note nostalgic flavor, consistent crunch, and occasional sticky handling during warm conditions, plus packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK ), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Crunchie 4 x 32g Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie 4 x 32g Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie 4 x 32g Chocolate Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


