No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack | Spoonful