Is Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Bar Single 40g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A compact chocolate bar features crisp, aerated center with pronounced sweet, distinctly honeyed flavor paired with a thin, smooth chocolate coating. Consumers report a strong crunchy texture, nostalgic taste, and occasional stickiness; commonly eaten as a grab and go snack, occasional treat, broken into pieces for sharing or dessert garnish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate (from MILK ), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Bar Single 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Bar Single 40g is available at 4 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingTesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go