Is Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 24% milk solids
- cream cadbury milk chocolate
- butter 1 vegetable oil
- cream
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk chocolate
minimum 24% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil,sup,1,/sup, Cream,sup,1,/sup, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (476, 477, 322 (Soy), 471 (Soy)), Colours (160B, 100, 150D, 120), Vegetable Gum, Flavours, Butter 1 Vegetable Oil And Or Cream Cadbury Milk Chocolate Contains 36% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 24% Milk Solids, ^ Honeycomb Flavoured Ice Confection With Butterscotch Pieces, Coated In Cadbury (R), Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


