Is Cadbury Crunchie Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Modified Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanut, Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Crunchie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


