Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar | 21.5g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, chocolatey confection with a long, braided shape and a notably chewy, slightly sticky texture; common uses include single-serving snacking, sharing, and slicing as a dessert accent. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chew, occasional messiness while eating, and variable breakability during transport, and convenient packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, chocolatey confection with a long, braided shape and a notably chewy, slightly sticky texture; common uses include single-serving snacking, sharing, and slicing as a dessert accent. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chew, occasional messiness while eating, and variable breakability during transport, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, 471, 442, 476), SALT, FLAVOURS, RAISING AGENTS (500, 509)
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar | 21.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar | 21.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar | 21.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


