Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar 5 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
- e471
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from milk), milk fat, emulsifiers (e471, sunflower lecithin, e442, e476), salt, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


