Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Mini Bars 15 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 442
- 471
442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, 471, 442, 476), Salt, Flavours, Acidity Regulator (500), Stabiliser (509).
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Mini Bars 15 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Mini Bars 15 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
That's Mini Fruit Bars
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Candy · Bar


