Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat glucose syrup

wheat glucose syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites are a unique and indulgent treat. Unfortunately, the specific product details are not provided in the given facts. However, it is mentioned that they were melted into one big glob, which suggests that they may have been exposed to high temperatures or improper storage conditions. Without additional information about what people say about the product, it is difficult to provide further insights.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers, Salt, Flavours, Raising Agents, Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 24%, Milk Solids Minimum 14%

Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go